WEST BEACH Lions Club

District 201 C1, South Australia

Club History - Executive

Club History

West Beach Executive Listing          
             
Year at July President 1st Vice 2nd Vice 3rd Vice Secretary Treasurer
1964 Frank Allard/Cedric Orchard J Weinert Harry Hammer B Lock Max Kahl Don Rutherford
1965 Jack Weinert Ray Matthews Leslies Rolls Max Kahl R Deere Don Rutherford
1966 Ray Matthews (Dec 1999) Leslies Rolls Max Kahl Don Rutherford H Steele R Deere
1967 Leslies Rolls Max Kahl Don Rutherford H Steele J Boyce/C Orchard P Henderson
1968 Max Kahl Don Rutherford Bill Gritton Jones Ross Deere Ced Orchard Graham Keene
1969 Donald Rutherfold Bill Gritton Jones Ross Deere Graham Keene Dick Stone Trevor Lorton
1970 Bill Gritton-Jones Ross Deere Graham Keene Jack Goodwin John Combe Maurie Ranger
1971 Graham Keane Jack Goodwin Don Oswald John Combe David Brown/Jack Rockley Norm Collins/J Rockley
1972 Jack Goodwin (dec March 1997) Don Oswald John Combe Rob Carless Jack Rockley George Taylor
1973 Donald Oswald John Combe Rob Carless Jack Rockley George Taylor Harry Hammer
1974 John Combe (Dec 11 Dec 01) Rob Carless Jack Rockley Ross Fletcher John Jones J Cranshaw
1975 Rob Carless Jack Rockley Ross Fletcher Bob Deuter George Taylor B Bastian
1976 Jack Rockley (dec Nov 2004) Ross Fletcher Bob Deuter John Jones George Taylor Brian Brown
1977 Ross Fletcher Bob Deuter     George Taylor Brian Brown
1978 Bob Deuter       George Taylor Brian Brown
1979 Brian Brown Des Hutchins Terry Holding Richard Glazbrook Jack Rockley Gavin Kelly
1980 Des Hutchens       Bob Deuter Gavin Kelly
1981 Terry Holding Richard Glazbrook Greg Sansom Barry Pridham Jack Rockley Gavin Kelly
1982 Barry Pridham W Rodney John Fahlbusch Paul Ryan Bob Deuter Gavin Kelly
1983 John Fahlbusch       Bob Deuter Gavin Kelly
1984 Trevor McIntosh       Bob Deuter Gavin Kelly
1985 Adrian Nancarrow Joe Vella Roy Huntington Allen Walters Bob Deuter Jack Rockley
1986 Adrian Nancarrow       Trevor McIntosh Jack Rockley
1987 Joe Vella Greg Finney Steve Groom Mark Williams Graham Brown Jack Rockley
1988 Greg Finney     Barry Pridham Graham Brown Jack Rockley
1989 Greg Finney   Peter Mates Bob Daly Peter Tunney Jack Rockley
1990 Steve Groom Peter Mates Bob Daly George Nicholas Peter Tunney Jack Rockley
1991 Peter Mates Bob Daly George Nicholas David Savage Adrian Nancarrow Jack Rockley
1992 Peter Mates George Nicholas David Savage Peter Tunney Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1993 George Nicholas David Savage Peter Tunney Barry Pridham Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1994 George Nicholas David Savage Ray Burgess   Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1995 David Savage       Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1996 David Savage       Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1997 David Savage Ray Burgess     Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1998 David Savage Ray Burgess     Joe Vella Jack Rockley
1999 Ray Burgess Dave Sutton Rod Brooks   Joe Vella Jack Rockley
2000 Rod Brooks Darrell Evans George  Mick Wilson Joe Vella Jack Rockley
2001 Rod Brooks Darrell Evans Graham Brown   Joe Vella Jack Rockley
2002 Rod Brooks Darrell Evans George Nicholas   Joe Vella Jack Rockley
2003 Graham Brown George Nicholas     Joe Vella Jack Rockley
2004 Graham Brown   George Nicholas   Joe Vella Rod Brooks
2005 Graham Brown   George Nicholas   Joe Vella Rod Brooks
2006 Mick Wilson       Joe Vella Rod Brooks
2007-2010 Mick Wilson       David Parrish Joe Vella
2011-2012 Jennifer Osis       David Parrish Zig Osis
2013- 2015 David Parrish Dik Karssen     Wayne Brine Zig Osis
2016-2017 Zig Osis       Wayne Brine Graham Brown
2018 Zig Osis Dik Karssen     Wayne Brine Jennifer Osis
2019 Zig Osis Dik Karssen     Wayne Brine Kevin Hall
2020 Zig Osis Dik Karssen     Wayne Brine Jennifer Osis